EnglishGermanFrenchRussianItalianSpanish
Log inRegister
 
[SCRIPT] Move To Coordinates V1.00 : Updated 10/05/09
Post new topic Reply to topic
View previous topic :: View next topic
Author Message
Cycrow
Moderator (Script&Mod)
Moderator (Script&Mod)



Joined: 15 Nov 2004
Posts: 20473 on topic
Location: London
Thank you for registering your game
modified
PostPosted: Sun, 10. May 09, 22:18    Post subject: [SCRIPT] Move To Coordinates V1.00 : Updated 10/05/09 Reply with quote Print

=============================================
Script: Move to Coordinates
Created: 10/05/2009
Version: 1.0
Author: Cycrow
Game: X3: Terran Conflict
=============================================

Arrow Installation:




    Install via the Plugin Manager

    Not Compatable with Albion Prelude (its already included)


Arrow Introduction:

    This plugin adds a command in your ships command console to move to specified coordinates. You type in the coordinates in an input box.


Arrow Requirements:

    The command requires the ship to have Navigation Command Software MK1 installed


Arrow Usage:

    The command accepts one input which is the coordnates for x y and z seperated by commas.

    ie, to move to x=1, y=1, z=1. You type 1,1,1

    The value is in M, but you can also move in km by putting k at the end of the coordinate.

    ie, to move to X=1k (1000), y=2k (2000), z=100
    you type, 1k,2k,100



_________________
My Scripts | MY X3TC Scripts | X3 Plugin Manager | Custom Gui


Last edited by Cycrow on Sun, 18. Dec 11, 01:27; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Dungeoncrawler





Joined: 07 Dec 2003
Posts: 1066 on topic
Location: Cincy, OH-USA
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Sat, 13. Jun 09, 08:11    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Hi. Your link seems to be dead Sad

Update: Working now Smile. Thanks for the script.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Niv13





Joined: 27 Oct 2011



PostPosted: Fri, 28. Oct 11, 08:48    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Your link is down. Could you fix it? Thanks.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Cycrow
Moderator (Script&Mod)
Moderator (Script&Mod)



Joined: 15 Nov 2004
Posts: 20473 on topic
Location: London
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Sun, 18. Dec 11, 01:28    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

For anyone wandering, this shouldn't be used in Albion Prelude.

Its already included in Vanilla


_________________
My Scripts | MY X3TC Scripts | X3 Plugin Manager | Custom Gui
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
FlightJunkie





Joined: 13 Aug 2011
Posts: 157 on topic
Location: Citadel station
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Sun, 15. Dec 13, 00:02    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Hi. I don't see anything in the orders menu. I tried starting a new game, but there is still no coordinates input.

I installed it via plug in manager. maybe it conflicts with other mods?


_________________
this is not a xenon-> Xenon its a Borg
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Cycrow
Moderator (Script&Mod)
Moderator (Script&Mod)



Joined: 15 Nov 2004
Posts: 20473 on topic
Location: London
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 16. Dec 13, 10:56    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

is this for TC ?

and do you have nav mk1 installed on your ship ?

it should display as a separate command in the nav menu, called Move to Coordinates


_________________
My Scripts | MY X3TC Scripts | X3 Plugin Manager | Custom Gui
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
FlightJunkie





Joined: 13 Aug 2011
Posts: 157 on topic
Location: Citadel station
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 16. Dec 13, 12:12    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

oh yeah, I got it. You should mention it is an upgrade.


_________________
this is not a xenon-> Xenon its a Borg
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
spoidz





Joined: 06 Mar 2004
Posts: 607 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Sun, 29. Dec 13, 00:53    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Cycrow,

For X3TC, I was thinking of trying to set a macro on my X52 for this in order to quickly move to where I always drop my Adv Sats.

But Move to Coordinates is at the bottom of the Nav Command List window and is not numbered.

Is there anyway I can move it to a numbered item, or is there any way to reference it by name or or something I can refer to in the X52 SST programmer?

Thanks

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic Reply to topic
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum
Control Panel
Login Data
The time now is Wed, 13. Dec 17, 09:27

All times are GMT + 2 Hours


Board Security

Copyright © EGOSOFT 1989-2017
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Template created by Avatar & BurnIt!
Debug: page generation = 0.19155 seconds, sql queries = 22