[3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station - Explanation, manager needed.

This forum provides information on obtaining access to Public Beta versions of X4: Foundations allowing people running those versions to provide feedback on their experiences.

Moderator: DevNet Public Moderators

Post Reply
Sordinco
Posts: 58
Joined: Wed, 3. Apr 13, 04:43
x4

[3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station - Explanation, manager needed.

Post by Sordinco » Thu, 26. Dec 19, 03:47

I made a graphene factory, hull parts and refined metal, when I want to assign ships assigned to the station it is different (mining: beta, alpha, etc) they start collecting but never collect anything and do not transfer resources when filling their warehouses from the ships to the factory. I would like to know of any solution.

I don't know English very well, I'm using a translator.

the save is:
https://www.dropbox.com/preview/save_00 ... e=personal


HeinzS
Posts: 1687
Joined: Thu, 5. Feb 04, 15:46
x4

Re: [3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station

Post by HeinzS » Thu, 26. Dec 19, 20:33

you need a manager for this station.

1cybermann1
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri, 8. Jun 12, 15:14
x4

Re: [3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station

Post by 1cybermann1 » Thu, 26. Dec 19, 20:37

the problem is the miners are full of silicon, but your station need ore so you have to empty them manualy then they should work normal again

Sordinco
Posts: 58
Joined: Wed, 3. Apr 13, 04:43
x4

Re: [3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station

Post by Sordinco » Fri, 27. Dec 19, 21:43

HeinzS wrote:
Thu, 26. Dec 19, 20:33
you need a manager for this station.
Thanks man this is the solution, now all is ok. Continué to play.

Post Reply

Return to “X4: Foundations - Public Beta Feedback”