Page 1 of 1

[3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station - Explanation, manager needed.

Posted: Thu, 26. Dec 19, 03:47
by Sordinco
I made a graphene factory, hull parts and refined metal, when I want to assign ships assigned to the station it is different (mining: beta, alpha, etc) they start collecting but never collect anything and do not transfer resources when filling their warehouses from the ships to the factory. I would like to know of any solution.

I don't know English very well, I'm using a translator.

the save is:
https://www.dropbox.com/preview/save_00 ... e=personal

Re: [3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station

Posted: Thu, 26. Dec 19, 16:33
by Sordinco

Re: [3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station

Posted: Thu, 26. Dec 19, 20:33
by HeinzS
you need a manager for this station.

Re: [3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station

Posted: Thu, 26. Dec 19, 20:37
by 1cybermann1
the problem is the miners are full of silicon, but your station need ore so you have to empty them manualy then they should work normal again

Re: [3.0 beta] problem to assign ships to station

Posted: Fri, 27. Dec 19, 21:43
by Sordinco
HeinzS wrote: ↑
Thu, 26. Dec 19, 20:33
you need a manager for this station.
Thanks man this is the solution, now all is ok. Continué to play.