EnglishGermanFrenchRussianPolishItalianSpanish
Log inRegister
 
[Scripts] Apricot Mapping Service Scripts, MD and mini-mods [APv2.5.1/TCv3]
Post new topic Reply to topic Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 60, 61, 62
View previous topic :: View next topic
Author Message
apricotslice





Joined: 16 May 2004
Posts: 13628 on topic
Location: In the Hunter Legacy Universe
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Fri, 23. Dec 16, 16:46    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Its possible you have a conflict issue.

There are other stations out there. One of the others might have them. Try Legends Home. If none of them have anything, you have a conflict for sure.


_________________
Apricot Mapping Services HQ
CLICK HERE for X3 Handbook; TC and AP Guides, Mods, Scripts & Downloads
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
zdan30





Joined: 29 Jan 2007
Posts: 188 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Fri, 23. Dec 16, 17:10    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Honest bob has hardly anything in stock most entries say something like 0/456456456

Is there any way i can tell what is conflicting?
Im not very tech but im happy to try a few things

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
apricotslice





Joined: 16 May 2004
Posts: 13628 on topic
Location: In the Hunter Legacy Universe
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Fri, 23. Dec 16, 17:14    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Honestly, its been too long now. I dont recall enough to figure out why its happening.

You might have to start a help thread, and ask those currently scripting what the problem could be.


_________________
Apricot Mapping Services HQ
CLICK HERE for X3 Handbook; TC and AP Guides, Mods, Scripts & Downloads
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
zdan30





Joined: 29 Jan 2007
Posts: 188 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 26. Dec 16, 13:47    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Ive manged to beamdock a K on to my M2 but i cant figure out how to beam it off again,can you remember how?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
apricotslice





Joined: 16 May 2004
Posts: 13628 on topic
Location: In the Hunter Legacy Universe
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 26. Dec 16, 13:52    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

I've totally forgotten, sorry.

There is a hotkey which dumps off everything. Back when I was playing I used that all the time.


_________________
Apricot Mapping Services HQ
CLICK HERE for X3 Handbook; TC and AP Guides, Mods, Scripts & Downloads
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
wwdragon





Joined: 01 Oct 2007
Posts: 2487 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 5. Jul 17, 03:02    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

My RE'ing is stuck after installing the AP patch.

related link:
https://forum.egosoft.com/viewtopic.php?p=4666461#4666461

Any ideas people?


_________________
Editing posts since long before I remember.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
apricotslice





Joined: 16 May 2004
Posts: 13628 on topic
Location: In the Hunter Legacy Universe
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 5. Jul 17, 03:08    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

wwdragon wrote:
My RE'ing is stuck after installing the AP patch.

related link:
https://forum.egosoft.com/viewtopic.php?p=4666461#4666461

Any ideas people?


How did you build the new PHQ? Did you use add station? If so, this wont work.

To replace your PHQ after adding the patch, you have to add a PHQ station kit to TL, and then drop the station as normal. It has to be built using the normal scripts for everything to work properly.

That's the only thing which comes to mind. If you did that, then I'm not sure whats happened.


_________________
Apricot Mapping Services HQ
CLICK HERE for X3 Handbook; TC and AP Guides, Mods, Scripts & Downloads
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
wwdragon





Joined: 01 Oct 2007
Posts: 2487 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 5. Jul 17, 03:50    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

apricotslice wrote:
wwdragon wrote:
My RE'ing is stuck after installing the AP patch.

related link:
https://forum.egosoft.com/viewtopic.php?p=4666461#4666461

Any ideas people?


How did you build the new PHQ? Did you use add station? If so, this wont work.

To replace your PHQ after adding the patch, you have to add a PHQ station kit to TL, and then drop the station as normal. It has to be built using the normal scripts for everything to work properly.

That's the only thing which comes to mind. If you did that, then I'm not sure whats happened.

Egad, you are correct!

In fact I was in the middle of testing this very thing when you replied! Very Happy
Thanks for the info!


_________________
Editing posts since long before I remember.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic Reply to topic Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 60, 61, 62
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum
Control Panel
Login Data
The time now is Mon, 23. Oct 17, 22:51

All times are GMT + 2 Hours


Board Security

Copyright © EGOSOFT 1989-2017
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Template created by Avatar & BurnIt!
Debug: page generation = 0.19919 seconds, sql queries = 22