EnglishGermanFrenchRussianItalianSpanish
Log inRegister
 
[SCRIPT] Advanced Money Transfer (AMX)
Post new topic Reply to topic
View previous topic :: View next topic
Author Message
moggy2



MEDALMEDAL

Joined: 06 Nov 2002
Posts: 4588 on topic
Location: Montréal
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Fri, 14. Jul 06, 04:14    Post subject: [SCRIPT] Advanced Money Transfer (AMX) Reply with quote Print

#############################################
Script : Advanced Money Transfer (AMX)
Author : Xai Corporation
Download : http://www.xai-corp.net/project/XaiCorp-AMX
Version: 1.0
Desc. :
Advanced version of the Auto Money Transfer station command
#############################################

This requires the Station Upgrades Framework

Quote:

The Advanced Money Transfer is similar to Auto Money Transfer to Player station command that is widely used. The AMX differs from the more basic command in two ways. In addition to transfering surplus funds from a station account to the player account the AMX can top up station funds from the player's account if they fall below a certain threshold. The AMX also has the possibility to log all transfers it makes to a log file (log07253.txt)



----
Textfile/textpage: 7253
Commands: Station20


_________________

RSS Feed : Submit News Article : Download Scripts : Image Galleries
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Tempelaars24





Joined: 05 Jan 2007
Posts: 117 on topic
Location: New Zealand
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 05:29    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

i recently tried to use this installed it and the frame work got the incomming msg's sayng it was instaleed to the game.

looked on all 3 of my stations....... no option to install station upgrade software anywhere...

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Saint-Ashley





Joined: 03 Dec 2005
Posts: 1260 on topic
Location: Maryland USA
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 06:01    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Its only available on the station you purchased it for.

It should be under the command consoule for the station.


Also, if you have LV's cheats (with the setup script) their is a conflict with the station framework. (I caint recall which cmd slot either uses but I know something is shared between them.)

Edit : Command: Station_63 Is used by LV's Cheats. Which is the command the Station Framwork uses. If you have LV's cheats, thats may be your problem.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Tempelaars24





Joined: 05 Jan 2007
Posts: 117 on topic
Location: New Zealand
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 06:21    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

we meet again ashley lol - oki doki LV cheat's it is - /sigh i wish i knew how to script then i coudl write my own scripts and stuff lol - im more of a graphics person than a scripter

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
KayEss





Joined: 03 Sep 2006
Posts: 96 on topic
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 09:08    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

If you buy this for a stand alone factory and then add it to a complex then you have to re-buy the command.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
moggy2



MEDALMEDAL

Joined: 06 Nov 2002
Posts: 4588 on topic
Location: Montréal
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 15:55    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

KayEss wrote:
If you buy this for a stand alone factory and then add it to a complex then you have to re-buy the command.


indeed. Not sure what I can do about that though.


_________________

RSS Feed : Submit News Article : Download Scripts : Image Galleries
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Tempelaars24





Joined: 05 Jan 2007
Posts: 117 on topic
Location: New Zealand
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 16:05    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Naw it was the LV's cheat scripts hiding the options... /sigh i hate when Scripts clash lol

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
KayEss





Joined: 03 Sep 2006
Posts: 96 on topic
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 20:16    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

moggy2 wrote:
KayEss wrote:
If you buy this for a stand alone factory and then add it to a complex then you have to re-buy the command.


indeed. Not sure what I can do about that though.


Nor me. Might be worth throwing into the readme though (or did I miss it?)

It certainly isn't a big issue, but is worth having documented.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
jeniferlewis23





Joined: 18 Dec 2007



PostPosted: Tue, 18. Dec 07, 12:22    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

moggy2 wrote:
KayEss wrote:
If you buy this for a stand alone factory and then add it to a complex then you have to re-buy the command.


indeed. Not sure what I can do about that though.


Nor me. Might be worth throwing into the readme though (or did I miss it?)

It certainly isn't a big issue, but is worth having documented.



KayEss you now any money transfer in Brazil village town i now only one money transfer available which is Western Union you now any other tell me which is good online money transfer service provider. I send my money to my elder brother live in Brazil village town from Florida.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
cale_online





Joined: 06 Jul 2008
Posts: 448 on topic
Location: Cornwall - UK - Earth - Sol Sector
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 11. Aug 08, 12:36    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

revive!

i just started using this script to try and keep my PHQ money levels up
as well as my other 2 complex's

and its worked fine on my 2 complex's, but after installing the software on my HQ i dont get the advanced money transfer option?
it charges me for it, but the command doesnt appear.

could it be that the PHQ has more commands than a usual station which has caused a clash?


EDIT: i got it working, i just kept ordering it.. lol
took 4 or 5 tries but its there now, wooh!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic Reply to topic
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum
Control Panel
Login Data
The time now is Wed, 15. Aug 18, 05:49

All times are GMT + 2 Hours

[ Disclaimer / Impressum ] | [ Privacy Policy / Datenschutz ]

Board Security

Copyright © EGOSOFT 1989-2018
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Template created by Avatar & BurnIt!
Debug: page generation = 0.10160 seconds, sql queries = 24