EnglishGermanFrenchRussianItalianSpanish
Log inRegister
 
[AL Plugin] Stevio Shipyard :: V2.00 :: 23/08/2006
Post new topic Reply to topic Goto page 1, 2, 3 ... 10, 11, 12  Next
View previous topic :: View next topic

What Do You Think?
Excellent
65%
 65%  [ 49 ]
Good
18%
 18%  [ 14 ]
OK
4%
 4%  [ 3 ]
poor
2%
 2%  [ 2 ]
Not Really My Thing
9%
 9%  [ 7 ]
Total Votes : 75

Author Message
Stevio





Joined: 04 Jun 2005
Posts: 1983 on topic
Location: Kent, England
Thank you for registering your game
modified
PostPosted: Mon, 30. Jan 06, 21:22    Post subject: [AL Plugin] Stevio Shipyard :: V2.00 :: 23/08/2006 Reply with quote Print

Script Name: Shipyard
Version: V2.00
Author: Stevio
Released: 30/01/2006
Last Updated: 23/08/2006


    [AL Plugin] Steviocorp© :: Shipyard
    This AL Plugin Randomly adds 2 Shipyards to a Races Sectors Owned By the company Steviocorp© but franchised to each Race/Faction {Argon, Boron, Paranid, Split, Teladi, Pirate, Yaki}.
    The Shipyard Department of Steviocorp© sells Ships of all Classes (from its franchised race), from Scout ships to Destroyers!


----------------
Other Scripts: Here
----------------

Script Package:



Installing:
You need Cycrows Script Installer from Here to install this script



Code:
»» V2.00 - 23/08/2006
• Added a shipyard for all main 5 races, Pirate and yaki
• Now AL Plugin

»» V1.11b - 30/05/2006
• Re-packaged Missing files

»» V1.11 - 22/02/2006
• Removed Destruct Hotkey for blowing up old stations

»» V1.10 - 10/02/2006
• added setup script so the Shipyard is placed automatically when you load

»» V1.00 - 30/01/2006
• Shipyard in Cloudbase South West, owner Argon
• Includes All Ships



credit to all who helped Razz

• Nuclear_eclipse
• dioltas as dia
• the cuban nightmare
Blah Blah Blah Laughing

My Other Related Scripts

Stevio Combat Fabs
Stevio Weapons Dealer


cheers

stevio[/list]


_________________
My Scripts

So say we all!


Last edited by Stevio on Fri, 1. Jun 07, 00:14; edited 42 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Dioltas As Dia





Joined: 09 Dec 2005
Posts: 183 on topic
Location: Watching everything from a CCTV camera
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 30. Jan 06, 21:29    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

some of those pirate ships are bugged.

I think its the Mobile Pirate Station that cant dock anywhere (not even shipyards). You should check out some of the ships you cant normally obtain for "useability".

Just a thought tho Wink

you could always just leave it Razz

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Stevio





Joined: 04 Jun 2005
Posts: 1983 on topic
Location: Kent, England
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 30. Jan 06, 21:32    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Dioltas As Dia wrote:
some of those pirate ships are bugged.

I think its the Mobile Pirate Station that cant dock anywhere (not even shipyards). You should check out some of the ships you cant normally obtain for "useability".

Just a thought tho Wink

you could always just leave it Razz


i know there bugged

but there only 5mill so they are good for hauling capped ships or ware from battles or an ECell supply ship.


_________________
My Scripts

So say we all!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
DIGSIN





Joined: 28 Oct 2005
Posts: 392 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 30. Jan 06, 21:39    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

stevio
Is it not possible to make it a player owned shipyard?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail MSN Messenger
Stevio





Joined: 04 Jun 2005
Posts: 1983 on topic
Location: Kent, England
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 30. Jan 06, 21:45    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

yes but i think it won't store the ships placed into it by the script

you can try


_________________
My Scripts

So say we all!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
A dJ



MEDALMEDAL

Joined: 18 Dec 2003
Posts: 168 on topic
Location: The Netherlands
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 30. Jan 06, 21:50    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Hmm sneaky v1.01 -> v1.00 Laughing


_________________
X3:R Scripts:
Advanced Mineral Scanner v1.31
God Mode v1.1 Addon 1v2
Shield to Drive Booster v1.01
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Stevio





Joined: 04 Jun 2005
Posts: 1983 on topic
Location: Kent, England
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Mon, 30. Jan 06, 21:52    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

sorry about that but because i didn't release the first V1.00 i thought it was rediculous to give it the V1.01 stamp Wink so i changed it back


_________________
My Scripts

So say we all!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Stevio





Joined: 04 Jun 2005
Posts: 1983 on topic
Location: Kent, England
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Wed, 1. Feb 06, 21:13    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

it works any one wanna see my new ship...... Laughing

it only cost 1.4 million credits but it don't come with weapons, so you'll need my weapons dealer script


_________________
My Scripts

So say we all!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Puruco





Joined: 06 Dec 2005
Posts: 527 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Thu, 2. Feb 06, 04:42    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

Hi Stevio: I install the script but no shipyard or equipment dock appears?????? I install it with the Cycrow script installer. Also they appear in the script editor.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Stevio





Joined: 04 Jun 2005
Posts: 1983 on topic
Location: Kent, England
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Thu, 2. Feb 06, 12:42    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

i have a hunch to the reason this is happening.

is it just this script

or combat fabs and weapons dealer aswell?


_________________
My Scripts

So say we all!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Puruco





Joined: 06 Dec 2005
Posts: 527 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Thu, 2. Feb 06, 15:59    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

stevio wrote:
i have a hunch to the reason this is happening.

is it just this script

or combat fabs and weapons dealer aswell?


In my case I only use the shipyard and weapon dealer script.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Stevio





Joined: 04 Jun 2005
Posts: 1983 on topic
Location: Kent, England
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Thu, 2. Feb 06, 16:20    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

try executing the script like this:

-> scroll down to the scripts "Stevio.shipyard" / "Stevio.weaponsdealer"
-> press "r"
-> select "null"

do that for both scripts i think i only executed the Betas, before uploading the new versions.


_________________
My Scripts

So say we all!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Puruco





Joined: 06 Dec 2005
Posts: 527 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Thu, 2. Feb 06, 16:35    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

stevio wrote:
try executing the script like this:

-> scroll down to the scripts "Stevio.shipyard" / "Stevio.weaponsdealer"
-> press "r"
-> select "null"

do that for both scripts i think i only executed the Betas, before uploading the new versions.


Ok, I will try that when arrived to my home tonite. One question when I re-run the script do I have to save the game and restart again?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Stevio





Joined: 04 Jun 2005
Posts: 1983 on topic
Location: Kent, England
Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Thu, 2. Feb 06, 16:43    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

no the station will appear at the set coordinates

although i wouldn't execute the weapons dealer yet unless you have LV's cheat scripts.

as i am working on the new version of the weapons dealer script. i am trying to get the station to actually produce the products. at the moment it just stores the added ones.

you'll need the destroy command from LV's cheat script to get rid of the old EQ dock (i think)


_________________
My Scripts

So say we all!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Puruco





Joined: 06 Dec 2005
Posts: 527 on topic

Thank you for registering your game
PostPosted: Thu, 2. Feb 06, 16:51    Post subject: Reply with quote Print

stevio wrote:
no the station will appear at the set coordinates

although i wouldn't execute the weapons dealer yet unless you have LV's cheat scripts.

as i am working on the new version of the weapons dealer script. i am trying to get the station to actually produce the products. at the moment it just stores the added ones.

you'll need the destroy command from LV's cheat script to get rid of the old EQ dock (i think)


Ok, you said that I have to destry the old EQ but if I erase the sript from Cycrow installer don't do the same thing?

As you are working in a new version for EQ your sugestion is that better wait for the new version?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic Reply to topic Goto page 1, 2, 3 ... 10, 11, 12  Next
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum
Control Panel
Login Data
The time now is Mon, 25. Jun 18, 04:22

All times are GMT + 2 Hours

[ Disclaimer / Impressum ] | [ Privacy Policy / Datenschutz ]

Board Security

Copyright © EGOSOFT 1989-2018
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Template created by Avatar & BurnIt!
Debug: page generation = 0.09840 seconds, sql queries = 31