AS.Scripts (23/04/2005 13:27)

The place to discuss scripting and game modifications for X²: The Threat.

Moderators: Moderators for English X Forum, Scripting / Modding Moderators

happykoala
Posts: 65
Joined: Sun, 11. Apr 04, 15:06
x2

Post by happykoala » Mon, 6. Sep 04, 09:47

adam00 wrote:If yours ships will buy energy under 12 cr. it will be good for you :)

About this crashes, are you using any other scripts?

I will duble check this 0 money thing. To have correct selling bug, copy just: AS.Complex.Sell.xml from new version.
Well ships in complex won't buy from my SPP unless price is 12 or lower. Is it possible to let them buy without checking the price of the supplier?

If SPP price is 12, 2 problems

1) If I also want to sell to outsiders.
2) My other factories from outside the complex will happily target it and cause a shortage for those in the complex.

If buyers don't check the price of supplier, I can set SPP to 22, buying to 9

1)can sell to outside.
2)No one else will buy from the SPP.
************************************************************
For the hanging.

I use your scripts(Guard, Buy Rare Goods, Turret Guard), Bounty Hunter(already turned off for a while), Xai Fleet Support, Fight Command MK III, Engine Mk1, MK III Trader AKA ST/UT.


I tried installing only the selling script. It hung 15 seconds into the game. I turned off UT logging. It still hanged.
I check my active scripts and found a AS. Buy Rare goods ships targeting one of my factories and I switched it to idle. After 5 reloading games of 2 hours in game SETA it hasn't crashed yet.
I reloaded and let the ship buy the rare goods, it hangs 3/4 times within a few minutes.

Maybe there is conflict or its just coincidence. I'm worried about letting my buy raregoods buying from my own factories now.

Also got a couple of infinite loop errors but its rarer now.

adam00
Posts: 333
Joined: Sun, 9. May 04, 12:03
x4

Post by adam00 » Mon, 6. Sep 04, 13:05

If the SPP is part of the Complex or specified as supplyer it is prefered source of Energy, the price doesn't matter. The difference is if you use command "Outside supply of complex and transport..." - there is no money transfer. For command "Outside only supply of complex..." there is always money transfer. If your SPP is not part of the Complex (and not specifed as supplyer) it is treated as any other SPP, the price does matter.

For the hanging:
It could be the case of "AS.BuyRareGoods" - I will check this script and publish version with enabled "infinite loop detection".

Do you think that AS.BuyRareGoods shouldn't buy from players factories? I could make it this way, but I am not sure if it is best option.

happykoala
Posts: 65
Joined: Sun, 11. Apr 04, 15:06
x2

Post by happykoala » Mon, 6. Sep 04, 18:08

adam00 wrote:If the SPP is part of the Complex or specified as supplyer it is prefered source of Energy, the price doesn't matter. The difference is if you use command "Outside supply of complex and transport..." - there is no money transfer. For command "Outside only supply of complex..." there is always money transfer. If your SPP is not part of the Complex (and not specifed as supplyer) it is treated as any other SPP, the price does matter.
I tested it under 1.2. The ships didn't buy when selling price is higher than buying price. Either I made a mistake or its because of the factory money problem.

Currently under my test in 1.3,
with the command "Outside supply of complex and transport..." whether supplier is either a "supplier" or "factory" of complex...

or a "supplier" of command "Outside only supply of complex..."...

Price doesn't matter, all my factories now have auto transfer of zero $ and they all transport with no problems.

adam00 wrote: For the hanging:
It could be the case of "AS.BuyRareGoods" - I will check this script and publish version with enabled "infinite loop detection".

Do you think that AS.BuyRareGoods shouldn't buy from players factories? I could make it this way, but I am not sure if it is best option.
It goes for the lowest price right? Setting a high price may solve it.

What I use AS.buyRareGoods for so far
1) buying weapons/shields for big ships
If I want to use my own stock I can easily get it without script. If I buy from outside its more profitable as I can sell it for more. It is also seldom used. There is also a AS collect products command which collects your weapons and shields.

2) Buying stuff to help start my loops/BBs missions or refueling(Xai Fleet Support doesn't jump)

I prefer to get from outside as it upsets my loops and may start those annoying yellow flashing stations.

Also all of the infinite loop report is coming from my lone selling SPP.
I have 3 selling ships in a complex of 4 at first with the SPP inside.
I then reduce it to only an SPP with 2 sellers.

So far all the errors are coming from the 2 SPP ships. Which is the only station/complex with 2 sellers. (Interesting, I'll start merging my sellers)

Still the errors doesn't seem to affect anything, they still continue doing their business but they get stranded sometimes.

adam00
Posts: 333
Joined: Sun, 9. May 04, 12:03
x4

Post by adam00 » Mon, 6. Sep 04, 21:01

New version of script AS.BuyRareGoods v1.02 - fixed bug which could hang game.

creidiki
Posts: 475
Joined: Thu, 15. Apr 04, 16:58
xr

Post by creidiki » Mon, 6. Sep 04, 21:21

Aaaah! :D
I come back from a holiday to spain (brought my laptop and played x2 @ night :lol: ) to find some updated scripts! nice one!

---------------

Ive been using AS.Guard, AS.TurretGuard and As.MantainQuantity extensilvely while i was gone, and i'm very very happy with them :)

2 Questions:
1) will the command "refuel guard" work on an m2 as well? in this new game im playing (old one got corrupted last month) i'm not rich enough for an m2
2) will as.maintain_quantity work on an M1 as well? it would be VERY useful.

---------------

About your new AS.Deliver_Rare_Goods script:

I'm still using the old B.A.S.S. v0.9 (must be 6 months old now) for that, because for every request i can specify WHERE to deliver it.

IF it can dock it will dock with the target (station or Big.Ship), otherwise it will find the nearest jumpgate (using the XaiCorp libraries) and meet it Head-On, transferring the goods with the transporter device.

Even tho its old its still functionally superior to your script :o - though i'm sure that wont be for long :D

---------------

A Suggestion for a new script. :idea:

A Satellite Layer and Replacer.

for this purpose im still using BASS... however its quite a crude system (always starts @ kingdom end, south and east limits definable... maybe there's a better script out there?).

SO: 4 commands:

2 in General:
AS.Do_Satellite_Stuff (makes the ship take care of the sat network... make it add all existing sats on initialisation?)
AS.Sat_Add_System (Makes the ship add a sat to the system you point it to)

And then 2 more just for satellites (maybe you can use the new "Ship commands" slots?)
AS.Remove_This_Sat
AS.Add_This_Sat

So you can add and remove the satellites individually (and if you use the new ship comammnds it wont use one the few "free" slots in the main groups.)

The hardest part of this would be the Database, but since youve already got one in AS.Complex... you've already got the hard part out of the way.

As always, this is just an idea i had while i was seta-ing.

---------------

I'm going to go play with the new AS.Complex now.

keep up the good work! :)
I am not as think as you drunk I am.

adam00
Posts: 333
Joined: Sun, 9. May 04, 12:03
x4

Post by adam00 » Mon, 6. Sep 04, 22:00

2 Questions:
1) will the command "refuel guard" work on an m2 as well? in this new game im playing (old one got corrupted last month) i'm not rich enough for an m2
2) will as.maintain_quantity work on an M1 as well? it would be VERY useful.
1) and 2) - It will work for any big ship.

--> AS.BuyRareGoods - I didn't find this B.A.S.S script, if I did maybe I didn't write my own :) - my script will return to its homebase after completed task, it could be big ship too. I wasn't planing it to be "delivering" script, just buying things which player need from time to time.

--> Suggestions

Well, it could be usefull, I think about it but I can't promise I will do it :)

creidiki
Posts: 475
Joined: Thu, 15. Apr 04, 16:58
xr

Post by creidiki » Mon, 6. Sep 04, 23:13

adam00 wrote: 1) and 2) - It will work for any big ship.
Nice one. :D
adam00 wrote: --> AS.BuyRareGoods - I didn't find this B.A.S.S script, if I did maybe I didn't write my own :) - my script will return to its homebase after completed task, it could be big ship too. I wasn't planing it to be "delivering" script, just buying things which player need from time to time.
the commander's space station

I remember when it first came out.. it was about the same time as ASEWS and SDMPNet (the first sat-activated travelling m6 patrol script i know of)

These days i only use it for 2 of its 4 functions (i disabled the other 2 in the init): Sat Deployement & Replacement, and equipment delivery.

It seems silly but the ablitity to set ships to deliver equipment to other ships is nice. Buy a new centaur for AS.Guard? I set a ship to get GHEPTs and one to get 125Mw while the patrol travels to the Terracorp HQs. Time it gets to the closest boron EQ dock for the Triplex Scanner it's all outfitted.

...Yes i'm THAT lazy :D ...

However the logic is a bit skewed. Since the lib to put the objects into the ships is the same as it uses for the command to resupply transports with fighter drones, it aims @ setting a certain amount of product in-ship. Which mean that if a M2 ship has.. say 2x Ion-Ds and you deliver another 4, the M2 ship ends up with 4 and the transport with 2. :?

I was thinking of changing that but if i can get someone to do the script for me... :roll:

I should probably just set the script to use the Xai libs for the ship transfers and quit whining :oops:
adam00 wrote: --> Suggestions

Well, it could be usefull, I think about it but I can't promise I will do it :)
I mentioned it 'cause i was thinking of tackling it myself, but since you've already got a DB etc. etc. :)
I am not as think as you drunk I am.

adam00
Posts: 333
Joined: Sun, 9. May 04, 12:03
x4

Post by adam00 » Mon, 6. Sep 04, 23:26

I mentioned it 'cause i was thinking of tackling it myself, but since you've already got a DB etc. etc. Smile
If you want, you can use parts of may scripts, there is some interesting "lib" things :D

creidiki
Posts: 475
Joined: Thu, 15. Apr 04, 16:58
xr

Post by creidiki » Tue, 7. Sep 04, 00:42

adam00 wrote: If you want, you can use parts of may scripts, there is some interesting "lib" things :D
W00t! :D
I am not as think as you drunk I am.

happykoala
Posts: 65
Joined: Sun, 11. Apr 04, 15:06
x2

Post by happykoala » Tue, 7. Sep 04, 08:31

Heres how I do a closed loop with complex.

If I have in a Boron Sector,

1 SPP feeding 10
2 Cystal fabs(sellers without ship)
2 Bio gas facts
2 Bofu facts
1 Silicon mine with yield 50+ (counts as 2)
1 Soyery(seller with ship to neighbouring Paranid sector)
1 Soy farm

9 Demeters
1 Scorpion

1a)
SPP buys crystals at default $ from Trading Stations.
E-cells sold at Max.
Jump at 2 or 3.
Other races not allowed
Auto-accountant at $0.
1b)
Scorpion adds SPP as factory. Selects either "Outside supply of complex and transport..." or "Outside only supply of complex..." to supply SPP with crystals

Now I have choice of splitting up the rest of the factories or making one huge complex. One huge complex is more efficient but is more time consuming to add factories as the factories will be build in stages. I'll do a single complex

2) The supplying factories "Bio Gas, Bofu, Soyfarm and Silicon Mine" set
Max selling price possible
Min buying price
Jump zero
No other races allowed

3) The sellers "Cystal fabs"
Max selling price possible
Min buying price
Jump zero
Auto accountant $0.

3) The seller "Soyery"
Max selling price possible
Min buying price
Jump 1
Auto accountant $0

4) 8 Demeters add factories
2 Cystal fabs
2 Bio gas facts
2 Bofu facts
1 Silicon mine
1 Soyery
1 Soy farm
add supplier
1 SPP

Select "Outside supply of complex and transport..." they will now supply those factories within the complex.

Note: The first factory added must not be a supplying factory as the first factory added will not supply their products unless they are also added as supplier. So choose either Crystal fabs or Soyery first.

5) 1 Demeter add Soyery as factory.
Select "Sell from complex of factories..."

Finish!
:P

adam00
Posts: 333
Joined: Sun, 9. May 04, 12:03
x4

Post by adam00 » Tue, 7. Sep 04, 11:52

Well done :D

I think that you do not realy need as much as 8 TS for inside transport, if factories are close, 4-5 should do the job.

Using commands from AS.Complex (but moustly parallel transport/supply) I have created Mega-Complexes in "Ore Belt" (using moust of asteroid resources) and "Roncor's Clouds" (using all risonable (yield >25) asteroids).

In different sectors I have small loops producing Crystals (without SPP - energy for outside), and many different products too (weapons for example).

Thanks to this scripts I have much less ships than factories :D Well, and I don't realy lose them to Khaaks (AS.Guard :) ).

creidiki
Posts: 475
Joined: Thu, 15. Apr 04, 16:58
xr

Post by creidiki » Tue, 7. Sep 04, 19:48

Just passing through, a couple of quick notes on AS.Guard:

1) Perhaps a bit of fine-tuning on the threat-detection? I have 2 Centaurs and a Ray serving the Ore Belt area (one of the Centaurs is centered on Ore Belt).

Yesterday I saw a lone Centaur (stationed in Argon Prime) go up against a Large Khaak Cluster - with predictable results. it died - while the other Centaur and the Ray hung around my SPPs filling up. :?

... Either the code didnt value an LKC as dangerous enough, or you should make the code wait for the ships to assemble before sending them into battle, i've already lost 2 Centaurs this way :cry:

----------

2) hrm... err... ok... like, maybe... you could... make the script think all sectors in patrolling area with stations are primary sectors?

As it is you have to split up your forces to cover a few bases properly... but if it considered all station-sectors to be primary, i could have all the ships stationed in Argon Prime and serving ALL my stations in the main Argon Quadrant.

At the moment i can't do it or i'll find my ship from Power Circle (my BPH training facility) fighting in Seizewell :lol:

Do you think this is a good idea?

----------

Anyhoo, as always, great script, and keep up the good work! :D

leo

PS: AS.Complex .03 just ran through a 12hr 10xSETA session... and I halved my ship count from my SDS setups! :D However i'd still kill for an 'inside transport only mode'... :cry: maybe i'm just wierd :roll:
I am not as think as you drunk I am.

creidiki
Posts: 475
Joined: Thu, 15. Apr 04, 16:58
xr

Post by creidiki » Wed, 8. Sep 04, 04:19

Found a few bugs in AS.Complex 1.03
  1. TP ships will still try to transport/sell XL size goods (i saw it happen with silicon)... they go to the station, find out they cant move it, try again..etc. waste time. :x
  2. [Balance Selling Depots] appears with just TradeCommandMK1
  3. Still trying to hunt down a bug where the complex configuration gets corrupted (cut down to only a few fabs, like 5 out of 12)
now to do what ive been meaning to do all along...sleep

leo
I am not as think as you drunk I am.

adam00
Posts: 333
Joined: Sun, 9. May 04, 12:03
x4

Post by adam00 » Wed, 8. Sep 04, 08:37

Just passing through, a couple of quick notes on AS.Guard:

1) Perhaps a bit of fine-tuning on the threat-detection? I have 2 Centaurs and a Ray serving the Ore Belt area (one of the Centaurs is centered on Ore Belt).

Yesterday I saw a lone Centaur (stationed in Argon Prime) go up against a Large Khaak Cluster - with predictable results. it died - while the other Centaur and the Ray hung around my SPPs filling up.

... Either the code didnt value an LKC as dangerous enough, or you should make the code wait for the ships to assemble before sending them into battle, i've already lost 2 Centaurs this way
Well, the Guards especialy don't fight in same sector, unless it is homesector or 5 min passed. If your Centaurs get killed, well maybe they should fly in pairs, the problem is that the one set to protect the Guard will not refuell automaticly, solving this in "AS.Guard" code is big thing to do. But I think there is a way, on this forum was described some "delivery" script for TS, this script can deliver to your ships flying in space things like energy or missiles.
2) hrm... err... ok... like, maybe... you could... make the script think all sectors in patrolling area with stations are primary sectors?

As it is you have to split up your forces to cover a few bases properly... but if it considered all station-sectors to be primary, i could have all the ships stationed in Argon Prime and serving ALL my stations in the main Argon Quadrant.

At the moment i can't do it or i'll find my ship from Power Circle (my BPH training facility) fighting in Seizewell

Do you think this is a good idea?
I think I could change the way of scaning, split it to 3 stages: a) only sector with factories, b) sector with flying player ships, c) rest of sectors.
PS: AS.Complex .03 just ran through a 12hr 10xSETA session... and I halved my ship count from my SDS setups! However i'd still kill for an 'inside transport only mode'... maybe i'm just wierd
There is some kind of "inside only transport": the transport and supply commands for parallel factories, check it out.
Found a few bugs in AS.Complex 1.03

1. TP ships will still try to transport/sell XL size goods (i saw it happen with silicon)... they go to the station, find out they cant move it, try again..etc. waste time.
2. [Balance Selling Depots] appears with just TradeCommandMK1
3. Still trying to hunt down a bug where the complex configuration gets corrupted (cut down to only a few fabs, like 5 out of 12)
1) Well, I will fix this.
2) Strange :) - you should need MK1 + MK2 + Jumpdrive - I have to check it.
3) I will try to find it too.

creidiki
Posts: 475
Joined: Thu, 15. Apr 04, 16:58
xr

Post by creidiki » Wed, 8. Sep 04, 21:33

Ok i think i tracked the bug down:

I set up AS.Complex ships to service a 2-3 power loop (150% sun so you need 3 crystal fabs for 2 SPPs for full output)

Factories:
SPP Alpha, Beta
Cattle Alpha, Beta, Gamma
Cahoona Alpha, Beta, Gamma
Silicon Mine Alpha, Beta, Gamma
Crystal Fab Alpha, Beta, Gamma

Supplyers
SPP Alpha, Beta

Once i set it to (transport and supply for parallel factories)

Once the ships reach the homebase (SPP Alpha) the configuration for all of them (there's 9) becomes:

Factories:
SPP Alpha, Beta

Supplyers:
Crystall Fab Alpha, Beta, Gamma

... the ships transfer the crystals, let the rest of the complex go to the rats and the whole thing grinds to a halt.

Am I doing something wrong? (if so add it to the readme).

----------

1.03 and already it's quite impressive as far as functions and stability.. i'm very impressed :D ... bugs like this are to be expected considering the complexity and the flexibility of the script... i hope you werent expecting to get a "stable" version anytime soon tho :P

*bows to king adam00*

----------
adam00 wrote:I think I could change the way of scaning, split it to 3 stages: a) only sector with factories, b) sector with flying player ships, c) rest of sectors.
That would do the trick perfectly.

----------
adam00 wrote:Well, the Guards especialy don't fight in same sector, unless it is homesector or 5 min passed.
Perhaps then the threat assesment code should be able to call for 2 M6s if it detects a large threat and there are no M2s available?

... Is this doable from your side? it seems that you aim to make your scripts as flexible as possible (and its great) and this would certainly make it more flexible.

----------

If you tell me how to identify when a Guard is not in combat, i'll make this companion script that's been rolling around my head all night (so much i couldnt sleep enough :o )

It's based on the combat-drone delivery for Transport script i use, but it will deliver wasp (or dragonfly) missiles to guards.

Of course knowing when the guard is not in combat isnt necessary, but since it would have to get within 5km to beam the missiles over if it did it during combat it would a have a very low ship-half-life :(

----------

Can i use your array sorting code in that satellite RePlaceNET script i was musing about before? It'd certainly make my life simpler - once i figure out how it works.

leo - wondering how much time he can spend scripting when he gets back home.
I am not as think as you drunk I am.

adam00
Posts: 333
Joined: Sun, 9. May 04, 12:03
x4

Post by adam00 » Wed, 8. Sep 04, 23:19

Ok i think i tracked the bug down: .....
I should (and I will) modify code of this "parallel" commands, they are self-modifing its configuration, they shouldn't. However it is consequence of how this commands work.

Parallel supply/transport command can work only for "parallel" factories, such factories have to be same kind (and race), main factory of Complex is very important, factories of its kind will be handled, other can be only suppliers (even if added as normal factory), if factory can't supply main factory then will be removed.

How you should configure your complex:

Ship 1:
F: Crystal Fab Alpha, Beta, Gamma
S: Silicon Mine Alpha, Cahoona Alpha, SPP Alpha

Ship 2:
F: Cahoona Alpha, Beta, Gamma
S: Cattle Alpha, SPP Alpha

Ship 3:
F: Cattle Alpha, Beta, Gamma
S: SPP Alpha

Ship 4:
F: Silicon Mine Alpha, Beta, Gamma
S: SPP Alpha

Ship 5:
F: SPP Alpha, Beta

Products of each level will be concentrated in "Alfa" factories. Concentration of Energy in SPPs is not necessary, but then you have to specify both SPPs as suppliers for each level.
The command for each ship should be "Transport and supply for parallel factories...". The "Crystal Fab" level may need second ship, but then with command: "Supply and transport for parallel factories...". You may need second ships to some other levels (Silicon maybe) if distances to travel are long.
For SPPs you will need one "Outside only supply of complex..." ship to buy Crystals. For selling: enable selling only in "Crystal Fab Alpha".

This way you can run 14 factories with only 6 ship :D (Well, maybe 7-8 with bad winds).
Perhaps then the threat assesment code should be able to call for 2 M6s if it detects a large threat and there are no M2s available?

... Is this doable from your side? it seems that you aim to make your scripts as flexible as possible (and its great) and this would certainly make it more flexible.
This kind of cooperation will be hard to do, but who knows, maybe I try to do it :)
If you tell me how to identify when a Guard is not in combat.....
There is special global variable named: "ASGuardBusySectors", if Guard is in fight it is in this array, for details you can look in "AS.Guard.BS...." scripts. But after 5 minutes the ship can be removed from this array, as second check you can check if "$Guard -> get attack target" return null, if it is null ship probably is not fighting. Well, of course I can add to script "AS.Guard.clean.sector" setting some local variable to [TRUE], for example "FighintNow", of course this variable will be valid only if "$Guard -> get command" returns COMMAND_AS_GUARD.
Can i use your array sorting code in that satellite RePlaceNET script i was musing about before? It'd certainly make my life simpler - once i figure out how it works.
Yes you can :D

How it works (part of "AS.find.buyers" script):

building array which will be sorted - "row" is made of 4 "fields"

Code: Select all

99    loop ....
....
103      append $Station to array $FoundArray
104      append $Price to array $FoundArray
105      append $enough to array $FoundArray
106      append $jumps to array $FoundArray
.....
112   end
building comparing description array - size have to be size of "row"

Code: Select all

116   $CmpArray =  array alloc: size=4
117   $CmpArray[0] = 0
118   $CmpArray[1] = -1
119   $CmpArray[2] = -1
120   $CmpArray[3] = 1
121 @ = [THIS] -> call script 'AS.ArrayQSort' :  Array=$FoundArray  CmpArray=$CmpArray
mining of parameters:
0 - no sorted: just some data
1 - sort order ascending
-1 - sort order descending

sorting order of "field" in row is defined by its "position": 0 - first, 1 - second, etc.

creidiki
Posts: 475
Joined: Thu, 15. Apr 04, 16:58
xr

Post by creidiki » Thu, 9. Sep 04, 00:27

adam00 wrote:I should (and I will) modify code of this "parallel" commands, they are self-modifing its configuration, they shouldn't. However it is consequence of how this commands work.

[...]

This way you can run 14 factories with only 6 ship (Well, maybe 7-8 with bad winds).
Aaaahhh.... ok, now i get it! *smacks forehead* so its kind of like.. an SDS on steroids.

Add it to the readme, cause it ain't clear @ all.
:lol:

----------
adam00 wrote:This kind of cooperation will be hard to do, but who knows, maybe I try to do it. :)
That's all i can ask. I'm certainly not confortable enough with the scripting language to even understand the problem from a programming side. maybe in a while.

----------
adam00 wrote:[...]Well, of course I can add to script "AS.Guard.clean.sector" setting some local variable to [TRUE], for example "FighintNow", of course this variable will be valid only if "$Guard -> get command" returns COMMAND_AS_GUARD.
Yeah... that would make it a LOT easier. in fact, it would make it straightforward:

[LOOP]
01 Find Guards low on missiles
02 If no guards low on missilies, fill bay of supplyer with missiles, keep scanning guards (1nce every 30 seconds)
03 ELSE
04 If the Guard is NOT Fighting, jump/move TO Guard
05 -> WHILE Moving check (every 30 seconds a good delay you think?) if guard starts fighting, IF so break
06 IF Supplyer is low on missiles refill
07 wait (30 seconds again?)
[/LOOP]

6 steps. shouldnt really be more complicated than that structurally. 8)

explain to me how you use your collision detection thingummys, that way if you have more than 1 supplier they wont all go for the same guard.

----------

[lots of blah blah blah about the array code]

..errr... damn. it late and i have a long flight tomorrow. but ill take a look @ it when im back in edinburgh and ive got my whole setup in front of me, playing on a laptop sitting on a bed aint the most confortable way to play X2, or script. :cry:

think ill get the missile supplier out of the way first so my centaurs will get killed less. :wink:

leo - being eaten alive by venice's mosquitoes :shock:
I am not as think as you drunk I am.

hst
Posts: 180
Joined: Mon, 26. Apr 04, 11:32
x4

Post by hst » Thu, 9. Sep 04, 11:56

AS.BuyRareGoods is just what I was looking for.

Thanks and great job. :D

adam00
Posts: 333
Joined: Sun, 9. May 04, 12:03
x4

Post by adam00 » Fri, 15. Apr 05, 01:01

New script: AS.Antymissiles v1.00

Details and link do download in first post.

Galaxy613
Posts: 3285
Joined: Tue, 28. Dec 04, 02:19
x4

Post by Galaxy613 » Fri, 15. Apr 05, 02:10

:O This is a old topic... like old old. So old I don't know you, old. What brings you back to X2? Or do you really reside in a different langage forum?
10,000 Lightyears of awesomeness

Post Reply

Return to “X²: The Threat - Scripts and Modding”