[SCRIPT] Community Configuration Menu : V1.51 : 03/01/2012

The place to discuss scripting and game modifications for X³: Terran Conflict and X³: Albion Prelude.

Moderators: Moderators for English X Forum, Scripting / Modding Moderators

Post Reply

Will scripters find this useful ?

Yes
556
86%
No
8
1%
Dont Care
79
12%
 
Total votes: 643

SoulsSin
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon, 10. Aug 15, 13:31

Post by SoulsSin » Mon, 10. Aug 15, 14:29

Long story short, I had to reinstall X3 and all Mods. However the Community Plugin COnfig seems to do nothing in game. I can Open the window but when I select any mod nothing happens (it just reopens the community plugin config window) any clues what could fix this?

Juan Español
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun, 29. Nov 09, 19:09
x4

Post by Juan Español » Thu, 9. Feb 17, 19:03

No funciona el archivo SPK, da un mensaje de archivo corrupto

paprsek
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat, 18. Dec 04, 03:58
x2

Re: [SCRIPT] Community Configuration Menu : V1.51 : 03/01/2012

Post by paprsek » Thu, 20. Dec 18, 19:53

Hey, don't click the "download" button for the RAR file.

Instead click the "image" button further up to get the SPK file.

paprsek
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat, 18. Dec 04, 03:58
x2

Re: [SCRIPT] Community Configuration Menu : V1.51 : 03/01/2012

Post by paprsek » Thu, 20. Dec 18, 19:54

Hey, don't click the "download" button for the RAR file instead click the "image" button further up to get the SPK file.

saco3
Posts: 267
Joined: Tue, 26. Jan 10, 18:51
x4

Re: [SCRIPT] Community Configuration Menu : V1.51 : 03/01/2012

Post by saco3 » Fri, 10. May 19, 19:59

Can someone please explain to me how to use this? and how do I open up the plugin configuration menu? I looked through the first post but didnt see anything. I want to use the [SCRIPT] Deploy satellites in target sector. (costs cr) MOD and can figure how to do it. This is all new to me so any help is very much appreciated.

Cycrow
Moderator (Script&Mod)
Moderator (Script&Mod)
Posts: 20599
Joined: Mon, 15. Nov 04, 00:26
x4

Re: [SCRIPT] Community Configuration Menu : V1.51 : 03/01/2012

Post by Cycrow » Sun, 12. May 19, 11:55

You just need to assign a hotkey for it.

then when you press it while in space, the menu will appear. Any script that uses it that you have installed will show up in the menu

Post Reply

Return to “X³: Terran Conflict / Albion Prelude - Scripts and Modding”