Page 1 of 1

[SCRIPT] Advanced Money Transfer (AMX)

Posted: Fri, 14. Jul 06, 04:14
by moggy2
#############################################
Script : Advanced Money Transfer (AMX)
Author : Xai Corporation
Download : http://www.xai-corp.net/project/XaiCorp-AMX
Version: 1.0
Desc. :
Advanced version of the Auto Money Transfer station command
#############################################

This requires the Station Upgrades Framework
The Advanced Money Transfer is similar to Auto Money Transfer to Player station command that is widely used. The AMX differs from the more basic command in two ways. In addition to transfering surplus funds from a station account to the player account the AMX can top up station funds from the player's account if they fall below a certain threshold. The AMX also has the possibility to log all transfers it makes to a log file (log07253.txt)
----
Textfile/textpage: 7253
Commands: Station20

Posted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 05:29
by Tempelaars24
i recently tried to use this installed it and the frame work got the incomming msg's sayng it was instaleed to the game.

looked on all 3 of my stations....... no option to install station upgrade software anywhere...

Posted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 06:01
by Saint-Ashley
Its only available on the station you purchased it for.

It should be under the command consoule for the station.


Also, if you have LV's cheats (with the setup script) their is a conflict with the station framework. (I caint recall which cmd slot either uses but I know something is shared between them.)

Edit : Command: Station_63 Is used by LV's Cheats. Which is the command the Station Framwork uses. If you have LV's cheats, thats may be your problem.

Posted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 06:21
by Tempelaars24
we meet again ashley lol - oki doki LV cheat's it is - /sigh i wish i knew how to script then i coudl write my own scripts and stuff lol - im more of a graphics person than a scripter

Posted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 09:08
by KayEss
If you buy this for a stand alone factory and then add it to a complex then you have to re-buy the command.

Posted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 15:55
by moggy2
KayEss wrote:If you buy this for a stand alone factory and then add it to a complex then you have to re-buy the command.
indeed. Not sure what I can do about that though.

Posted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 16:05
by Tempelaars24
Naw it was the LV's cheat scripts hiding the options... /sigh i hate when Scripts clash lol

Posted: Wed, 24. Jan 07, 20:16
by KayEss
moggy2 wrote:
KayEss wrote:If you buy this for a stand alone factory and then add it to a complex then you have to re-buy the command.
indeed. Not sure what I can do about that though.
Nor me. Might be worth throwing into the readme though (or did I miss it?)

It certainly isn't a big issue, but is worth having documented.

Posted: Tue, 18. Dec 07, 12:22
by jeniferlewis23
moggy2 wrote:
KayEss wrote:
If you buy this for a stand alone factory and then add it to a complex then you have to re-buy the command.


indeed. Not sure what I can do about that though.


Nor me. Might be worth throwing into the readme though (or did I miss it?)

It certainly isn't a big issue, but is worth having documented.



KayEss you now any money transfer in Brazil village town i now only one money transfer available which is Western Union you now any other tell me which is good online money transfer service provider. I send my money to my elder brother live in Brazil village town from Florida.

Posted: Mon, 11. Aug 08, 12:36
by cale_online
revive!

i just started using this script to try and keep my PHQ money levels up
as well as my other 2 complex's

and its worked fine on my 2 complex's, but after installing the software on my HQ i dont get the advanced money transfer option?
it charges me for it, but the command doesnt appear.

could it be that the PHQ has more commands than a usual station which has caused a clash?


EDIT: i got it working, i just kept ordering it.. lol
took 4 or 5 tries but its there now, wooh!